Modules - GBIC - 1000Base-SX GBIC Module


Home Products CISCO Modules GBIC 1000Base-SX GBIC Module
CISCO WS-G5484 1000Base-SX GBIC Module
RECYCLE
Conditions Available
LOCK
Warranties Available

CISCO WS-G5484

1000Base-SX GBIC Module

1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY) (SPARE)

UNSPSC: 43201553

UPC: 151903689004

NSN: 7025014656888

TELSTORE has hundreds of thousands of new and pre-owned products in stock, and through our secondary market relationships, we can connect you to hundreds of thousands more.


TELSTORE maintains a wide variety of CISCO parts. For more information on the WS-G5484 or complimentary parts and/or sub-assemblies.


Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s

The 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet module is an 802.3z standards-based interface module which provides a high bandwidth yet cost-effective uplink solution for the Cisco 10000. The Gigabit Ethernet module occupies a full interface slot in the Cisco 10000 (with no slot dependency), is hot swappable, and multiple modules can be configured in the chassis to support network layer redundancy or different destinations.

REQUEST A QUOTE
General Information
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
WS-G5484
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name
Cisco
Product Model
WS-G5484
Product Name
1000Base-SX GBIC Module
Product Type
GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Height
16"
Width
1.1"
Depth
10"
Weight (Approximate)
4.75 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information

Distance: 550 m

Compatibility

Cisco 10000 Series Routers