Modules - Service Module - 2-Port Ethernet Services 20G Line Card


Home Products CISCO Modules Service Module 2-Port Ethernet Services 20G Line Card
CISCO 7600-ES20-10G3CXL 2-Port Ethernet Services 20G Line Card
RECYCLE
Conditions Available
LOCK
Warranties Available

CISCO 7600-ES20-10G3CXL

2-Port Ethernet Services 20G Line Card

7600 ES20 Line Card, 2x10GE XFP with DFC 3CXL

UNSPSC: 43222600

UPC: 882658133688

TELSTORE has hundreds of thousands of new and pre-owned products in stock, and through our secondary market relationships, we can connect you to hundreds of thousands more.


TELSTORE maintains a wide variety of CISCO parts. For more information on the 7600-ES20-10G3CXL or complimentary parts and/or sub-assemblies.


Cisco 2-Port Ethernet Services 20G Line Card - 2 x XFP Free

The Cisco 7600 Series Ethernet Services 20 Gbps (ES20) Line Card utilize an extensible design that enables service prioritization for voice, video, data, and wireless mobility services. Service Provider and Enterprise customers benefit from the improved economics, density, advanced Carrier Ethernet features, and the high performance of the ES20 fixed-configuration line cards.

REQUEST A QUOTE
General Information
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
7600-ES20-10G3CXL
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name
Cisco
Product Name
2-Port Ethernet Services 20G Line Card
Product Type
Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots
2
Expansion Slot Type
XFP
Number of Daughter Cards Supported
1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Height
1.8"
Width
15.4"
Depth
16"
Weight (Approximate)
16 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Central Forwarding Engine Compatibility
  • Up to 1 million hardware-based forwarding entries with DFC-3CXL
  • Up to 256K Netflow entries with DFC-3CXL
  • H-VPLS support
  • Redundant 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks
  • Broadcom 1125 MIPS-based design
  • Line-rate distributed forwarding with services enabled, up to 30 Mpps per line card
  • 512 Megabytes Packet memory for 200 ms of combined input and output buffering at 10 Gbps
  • Traffic Classification and Bandwidth Policing
  • ACLs and Security
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 VPNs
  • Protection and Bundling
Compatibility
  • Cisco 7600 Series
  • Requires Supervisor 720-3B, or 3BXL, RSP720 or later